Call 08042966175 73% Response Rate

Send Email

Light Liquid Paraffin

Light Liquid Paraffin Oil Ip is used in the manufacture of Anti-static Coning oil, Knitting oil & other Textile Auxiliaries, Plant Spray Oil, Agrochemicals, Aerosols, Dye Intermediates, Paper Industry; Perfumery, Food Grade Speciality Lubricants, Food Grade Plastics used as a Lubricant Plasticizer, Attars, Flavours & Fragrances, Perfumery Chemicals, Speciality Chemicals, Incenses, Personal Care Products, Leather Chemicals, Fat Liquors, Petrochemical Solvents, etc. It may also be used in the manufacture of Pharmaceuticals and Cosmetic Products like Creams, Lotions, Perfumery Industry, Bulk Drugs & Food Industry etc.Itis widely used as a Burning Fuel in different industries and chemical processes. It can be used as a standalone fuel and also in blend in various industries.Light Liquid Paraffin Oil Ip is highly purified mixture of liquid saturated hydrocarbons obtained from petroleum and is highly paraffinic in nature. Light Liquid Paraffin oil is transparent, & free from fluorescence in daylight. It is colourless, tasteless, and odourless when cold. Light liquid paraffin oil Ip highly refined hydro-treated oil has excellent thermal & chemical stability, having high flash point & is soluble in Chloroform & solvent Ether.

.tb_button {padding:1px;cursor:pointer;border-right: 1px solid #8b8b8b;border-left: 1px solid #FFF;border-bottom: 1px solid #fff;}.tb_button.hover {borer:2px outset #def; background-color: #f8f8f8 !important;}.ws_toolbar {z-index:100000} .ws_toolbar .ws_tb_btn {cursor:pointer;border:1px solid #555;padding:3px} .tb_highlight{background-color:yellow} .tb_hide {visibility:hidden} .ws_toolbar img {padding:2px;margin:0px}
Liquid Paraffin Oil
  • Liquid Paraffin Oil
  • Liquid Paraffin Oil

Liquid Paraffin Oil

Product Price: Rs 48 / LitreGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 24000 Litre

Product Details:
FormWater White Liquid
Packaging Size24000
Packaging TypeTanker
BrandPELISWAN
ColorWhite
Usage/ApplicationAutomotive Industry, Industrial Purpose, Blending with Biodiesel
The product can be used for all the engines and blending purposes. It is low viscous product used in Autmotive and Industrial purpose as fuels..
Get Best Quote Request Callback
Liquid Paraffin White Oils
  • Liquid Paraffin White Oils
  • Liquid Paraffin White Oils
  • Liquid Paraffin White Oils
  • Liquid Paraffin White Oils

Liquid Paraffin White Oils

Product Price: Rs 51 / LitreGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 24000 Litre

Product Details:
FormWater White Liquid
Packaging Size24000
Packaging TypeTanker
BrandPELISWAN
ColorWhite
Usage/ApplicationAutomotive Industry, Industrial Purpose, Blending with Biodiesel
White Paraffin oil can be used to blend with diesel and workable with all the fuels and engines available..

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 4000000
Get Best Quote Request Callback
Light Liquid Paraffin
  • Light Liquid Paraffin
  • Light Liquid Paraffin
  • Light Liquid Paraffin
  • Light Liquid Paraffin

Light Liquid Paraffin

Product Price: Rs 57 / LitreGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 24000 Litre

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size200 Litre
Packaging TypeDrum
BrandPeliswan
ColorWhite
Purity98%
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Country of OriginMade in India
pH7
Light Liquid Paraffin Oil Ip is used in the manufacture of Anti-static Coning oil, Knitting oil & other Textile Auxiliaries, Plant Spray Oil, Agrochemicals, Aerosols, Dye Intermediates, Paper Industry; Perfumery, Food Grade Speciality Lubricants, Food Grade Plastics used as a Lubricant Plasticizer, Attars, Flavours & Fragrances, Perfumery Chemicals, Speciality Chemicals, Incenses, Personal Care Products, Leather Chemicals, Fat Liquors, Petrochemical Solvents, etc. It may also be used in the manufacture of Pharmaceuticals and Cosmetic Products like Creams, Lotions, Perfumery Industry, Bulk Drugs & Food Industry etc.Itis widely used as a Burning Fuel in different industries and chemical processes. It can be used as a standalone fuel and also in blend in various industries.Light Liquid Paraffin Oil Ip is highly purified mixture of liquid saturated hydrocarbons obtained from petroleum and is highly paraffinic in nature. Light Liquid Paraffin oil is transparent, & free from fluorescence in daylight. It is colourless, tasteless, and odourless when cold. Light liquid paraffin oil Ip highly refined hydro-treated oil has excellent thermal & chemical stability, having high flash point & is soluble in Chloroform & solvent Ether..

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 3500 Tons per Month
Get Best Quote Request Callback
Looking For "Light Liquid Paraffin"?
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Peliswan Impex Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.